Welcome to Adobe GoLive 6
masthead
New Ground
Planning committee approve new stadium
Reminder: Planning application to be heard today
Planning Application Update
Sawston: An update
Sawston: Latest Pictures
Official News
New date for Marlow
City v Marlow: OFF
City v Marlow: Pitch Inspection
Match Preview: City v Marlow
Away Travel to Fleet
Dev. Team
Development Team Game Postponed
Chatteris Town v City Development Team
City Development Team 0 Brampton 2
City Development Team v Brampton
Great Shelford 4 City Development Team 2
Youth Teams
Opening EJA League Weekend
FA Youth Cup Preliminary round
Vacancy: Honorary Treasurer (Cambridge City Youth)
County U16 Cup
County U16's Cup Final Friday 28th April Soham Town Rangers FC Kick 7-30PM
Ladies & Girls
Ladies and Girls weekly round up (18)
Ladies and Girls weekly round up (17)
Ladies and Girls weekly round up (16)
Ladies and Girls weekly round up (15)
Ladies and Girls weekly round up (14)
Disability Teams
May 2017 Final ParAbility Tournament
February 2017 ParAbility Tournament
ParAbility Championship Winners 2016
January 2016 ParAbility Tournament
Autumn 2015 ParAbility Tournaments

 Site Home 
News Section
Index 
New Ground
Official News
Dev. Team
Youth Teams
Ladies & Girls
Disability Teams
1st Team
 Fixtures/Results 
 Match Reports 
 League Table 
 1st Team Profiles 
 Appearances 
 & Goalscorers 
Multimedia
 City Gallery 1 
 Video Highlights 
 City Gallery 2 
Club Shop
 The City Store 
The Fans
Supporters' Trust
 City Travel
 Forum
Information
 The Club 
 Directions 
 Club History 
 Playing Record 
 Club Contacts 
Off The Field
Patrons Club
 Commercial 


 



Home
Fixtures / Results
Table
Sponsors
Click Here
Viewing
Click Here
Click Here

Venue Date Opponents Comp. Result Scorers
August 2017 F - A  
A 15th Cherry Hinton KS-P 1 - 1 Garcia
H 19th Hemingfords Utd KS-P 1 - 3 Ahenkorah
A 22nd West Wratting KS-P 2 - 3 Martinez (p) Matthews
H 26th Foxton KS-P 4 - 1 Kalu Hernandez (2) Lowe
A 29th Fulbourn Institute KS-P 3 - 1 Midgley Brown Lowe
September 2017 F - A  
H 2nd Sawston Utd KS-P 0 - 0  
H 9th Chatteris Town KS-P 3 - 3 Lowe Garcia (2)
H 16th Eaton Socon KS-P 1 - 5 Ahenkorah
A 23rd Great Shelford KS-P 2 - 2 Lowe England
H 30th Gamlingay Utd KS-P 3 - 1 Farrow Lowe (2)
October 2017 F - A  
A 7th Cherry Hinton KPLC 1 - 2 Maynard (AET)
H 14th March Town Utd Res CBCC 3 - 0 A.Relizani Maynard Loker
H 21st Fulbourn Institute KS-P 3 - 1 Loker Lowe Bullin
A 28th Brampton KS-P 2 - 5 Lowe Stamer
November 2017 F - A  
A 4th Girton United CBCC 3 - 2 Lowe (2 (1p)) Loker
A 11th Fulbourn Institute KS-P 1 - 3 Lowe
H 25th Lakenheath KS-P 0 - 1  
December 2017 F - A  
A 2nd Cam University Press KS-P 3 - 1 Farrow (2) Lowe
January 2018 F - A  
H 6th Great Shelford CBCC 2 - 4 Lowe (p) English
H 13th Brampton KS-P 0 - 2  
A 20th Chatteris Town KS-P P - P @ Chatteris Town
A 27th Eaton Socon KS-P 14:00 @ River Road
February 2018 F - A  
A 3rd Sawston United KS-P 14:00 @ Spicers Sports Ground
H 10th Cam University Press KS-P 14:00 @ Waterbeach Recreation Ground
A 17th Comberton United KS-P 14:00 @Comberton Recreation Ground
H 24th Linton Granta KS-P 14:00 @ Waterbeach Recreation Ground
March 2018 F - A  
H 3rd Hemingfords Utd KS-P 15:00 @ Waterbeach Recreation Ground
H 10th Comberton United KS-P 15:00 @ Waterbeach Recreation Ground
A 17th Foxton KS-P 15:00 @ Foxton Recreation Ground
H 24th Great Shelford KS-P 15:00 @ Waterbeach Recreation Ground
A 31st Linton Granta KS-P 15:00 @ Linton Recreation Ground
April 2018 F - A  
H 7th Cherry Hinton KS-P 15:00 @ Waterbeach Recreation Ground
A 14th Lakenheath KS-P 15:00 @ The Pit, Lakenheath
H 24th West Wratting KS-P 18:15 @ Waterbeach Recreation Ground
A 28th Gamlingay Utd KS-P 15:00 @ Gamlingay Community Centre
 
Key KS-P - Kershaw Senior Premier, POMC - Percy Oldham Memorial Cup, WCC - William Coad Cup
WCMC - William Cockell Memorial Cup, CBCC - Cliff Bullen Challenge Cup, EAC - East Anglian Cup, KPLC - Kershaw Premier League Cup, PSF - Pre-Season Friendly